2017-18 Student Union



EXECUTIVE COUNCIL
                                                                                      

PRESIDENT:              CALEB LINTON

VICE-PRESIDENT:    MORGAN TOMLINSON

SECRETARY:            MOLLY CAUDILL

TREASURER:            JEFFREY ROBB

SGT OF ARMS:         MARIA MCKIBBEN

GRAD CHAIRPERSON:        JILL CONGROVE

 PROM CHAIRPERSON:     HANNAH AFFOLTER



SENIOR CLASS
                                                                               

PRESIDENT:             LEXI LONG

VICE-PRESIDENT:   KEIFER MOSMEIER

SECRETARY:            MACIE RHOADS

TREASURER:           ALEXIA ELICK

SGT OF ARMS:       MAGGIE RHOADS

REPRESENTATIVE:      MACY CANTRELL

                                      JAMES HILL

                                      BRAYA ELSEA        

            

JUNIOR CLASS                                     

PRESIDENT:           BRITTANY REID

VICE-PRESIDENT:  OAKLEY LOWERY

SECRETARY:          KATEY SURRATT

TREASURER:          BRAYDEN SWACKHAMER

SGT OF ARMS:      ELIZABETH PAUL

REPRESENTATIVE:    KATIE EASTER

                                SARAH HANLEY    



SOPHOMORE CLASS
                                           

PRESIDENT:              HOPE MILLER                     

VICE-PRESIDENT      KARA LUTZ

SECRETARY:              BREANNA FOWLER

TREASURER:             DELANEY ARLEDGE

SGT OF ARMS:          CARRIE LOVE

REPRESENTATIVE:    EMMA LANDS

                    BLAZE STICKLEY

                                     ALEXIS ANDERSON



FRESHMAN CLASS
                                               

PRESIDENT:                 TRACE SMITH

VICE-PRESIDENT:      GRACE ENGEL

SECRETARY:                 ZOE HUGHES

TREASURER:               PERI WHITE

 SGT OF ARMS:          KAYLIN ARTRIP

REPRESENTATIVE:     EMMA MCKIBBEN

                                       ERIN THOMPSON

 

2018-19 LE Student Union

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

PRESIDENT – MORGAN TOMLINSON

VICE-PRESIDENT – ERICA DALE

SECRETARY – ELIZABETH PAUL

TREASURER – KATIE EASTER

SGT OF ARMS/PUBLICITY – RACHEL NOBLE

SENIOR CLASS GRAD CHAIR – HANNAH AFFOLTER

JUNIOR CLASS PROM CHAIR – KARA LUTZ

STORE CEO – BRITTANY REID


SENIOR CLASS

PRESIDENT – AARON ADAMS

VICE-PRESIDENT – JOSEPH LOMBARDO

SECRETARY – SARAH HANLEY

TREASURER – LYNNE DALE

SGT OF ARMS/PUBLICITY – MADELINE AMSPAUGH

REPRESENTATIVES – JESSICA UNDERWOOD

BRAYDEN SWACKHAMER

OAKLEY LOWERY


JUNIOR CLASS

PRESIDENT – GAVEN EWING

VICE-PRESIDENT – JILLIAN LEACH

SECRETARY – ALEXIS ANDERSON

TREASURER – DELANEY ARLEDGE

SGT OF ARMS/PUBLICITY – HOPE MILLER

REPRESENTATIVES – BREANNA FOWLER

ABBY HATTER

GRACIEANN GRAY


SOPHOMORE CLASS

PRESIDENT – EMMA MCKIBBEN

VICE-PRESIDENT – GRACE ENGEL

SECRETARY – BROOKLYN BRYANT

TREASURER –

SGT OF ARMS/PUBLICITY –

REPRESENTATIVES –



FRESHMAN CLASS

PRESIDENT – WYLIE LYTLE

VICE-PRESIDENT – ANNIE KARSHNER

SECRETARY – ELLA BENNINGTON

TREASURER – MARIAH ARLEDGE

SGT OF ARMS/PUBLICITY – EMILY HINTON

REPRESENTATIVES – OLIVIA ADAMS

BROOKE ANDERSON

GABBY CONAWAY

Shop Amazon to Support Logan Elm