Upcoming Events

  • young_ridge.jpg
  • bracken_dawn.jpg
  • agosta_matthew.jpg
  • hartman_baylee.jpg
  • adams_gregg.gif
  • swackhammer_mckayla.jpg
  • riffle_bailey.jpg
  • donovan_andrew.jpg
  • vanfossan_cade.jpg
  • spaulding_shala.jpg
  • hart_tyler.jpg
  • pontious_tabi.jpg
  • clifton_tabitha.jpg
  • wood_allie.jpg
  • seniors.gif
  • miller_jessie.jpg
  • sickles_kyler.jpg
  • sass_kyra.jpg
  • lucas_rhianna.jpg
  • yates_hunter.jpg
  • dresback_kenton.gif
  • lambert_lauren.jpg
  • tackett_paige.jpg
  • mcdonald_seth.jpg
  • hettinger_alex.jpg
  • clark_colin.jpg
  • boldoser_justin.jpg
  • peless_aj.jpg
  • agosta_rachel.jpg
  • vanhoose_lauryn.jpg
  • bryant_caymen.jpg
  • cheadle_savanna.jpg
  • reed_corey.jpg
  • kleman_allison.jpg
  • walter_rachel.jpg
  • hixon_nicholas.jpg
  • stulley_piper.jpg
  • jones_kendall.jpg
  • hines_micah.jpg
  • dale_james.jpg
  • wright_kam.jpg
  • hemming_holden.jpg
  • hedges_dylan.jpg
  • lands_abby.jpg
  • graham_alison.jpg
  • stonerock_connor.jpg
  • bailey_lisa.jpg
  • mitchel_garett.jpg
  • lowell_dillon.jpg

beabravebanner

Congratulations to the following Art Show winners:

Foundations

            BOS: Jacob Deerfield (graphite man)

1st place ribbons

  1. Corrina Coatney -fantasy world
  2. Emma Lands - No Tears
  3. Erica Dale - fantasy world
  4. Jarod Payne - Micrography
  5. Isabelle Wilson - Micrography
  6. Gavin Ewing - Grizzled
  7. Nathan Smith - Wraps
  8. Corrina Coatney - micrography
  9. Jerod Harrington - Micrography Jordan
  10. Isabelle Wilson - fantasy world
  11. Jarod Payne - fantasy world
  12. Carrie Love -

Drawing

            BOS: Rachel Agosta - graphite portrait

1st place ribbons

  1. Katey Surratt - “bones”
  2. Isaac Bennett - vertical illustration
  3. Isabelle Adkins - heritage indian in string
  4. Isaac Bennett - “alpha & omega”
  5. Emily Allen - messiah in Us
  6. Emily Allen - kiss me 4
  7. Ashton Cotton - Galaxy
  8. Lexi Long - love bug
  9. Gabby Lemaster - multi media still
  10. Katey Surratt - multi media still
  11. Madalynn Karshner - little piggy
  12. Kenny Wallen - silly portrait
  13. Rhi Lucas - tiger
  14. Andrew McJunkin - cardboard cut out

Painting

            BOS: Abby Stroup - Folkart

1st place ribbons

  1. Emmily King - folk art
  2. Hugh Carstensen - watercolor
  3. Hugh Carstensen - still life -I want You

Photography

            BOS: Caymen Bryant - Roundtown Blur

1st place ribbons

  1. Lauren VanHoose - working the spin
  2. Caymen Bryant - year 100
  3. Lauren VanHoose - Free Falling

Ceramics

            BOS: Eliza Browning - dragon mug

1st place ribbons

  1. Rachel Agosta - Tree wire
  2. Macie Rhoads - rooster and barn
  3. Zoe Barnes - hewa tiki
  4. Lily Haynes - feather pitcher/mug set
  5. Lynne Dale - the siamese
  6. Maddelynn Amspaugh - tiki freaky
  7. Lily Haynes - ugly jug
  8. Zoe Barnes - giraffe tiles
  9. Roxxi VanHorne - charlie's mug
  10. Lynne Dale - Leaky Tiki
  11. Isabelle Hedges - mask
  12. Lexi Forrest - deer antler mug
  13. Lexi Forrest - mask
  14. Zoe Barnes - cookie jar
  15. Rachel Dille- mask
  16. Abigail Mascari - candlestick set

OVERALL BEST OF SHOW: Jessica Willard - ferris wheel

ProgressBookLogo

email button

SCHOOL HOURS
Students 7:55-2:33
Staff 7:20-2:45 

Links

googleapps


acceleratedreader2


paac resource



PracticeTests

 

Shop Amazon

amazonlink

Shop Amazon to Support Logan Elm